Staff – Prep School

RGS PREP SCHOOL MANAGEMENT TEAM

Members of Prep School Teaching Staff

Mrs A AlvaradoFirst Aid Lead/Receptionist (Prep)
Mr S BeeverForm Teacher 6B, Head of Maths, Head of House – York (Prep)
Mrs J BinghamPre-Prep French Teacher, Learning Support Assistant
Mrs E ChalmersInstrumental Music Co-ordinator
Mrs S Champanhet ScraceHead of Learning Support
Miss H CoddKS2 Teacher
Ms J DarchDT Teacher (part-time)
Mr Z DiasGeneral Assistant
Mr S DiversDirector of Sport, Head of House – Tudor (Prep)
Mr N Dwyer Form Teacher 6N, PE Teacher, Head of House – Lancaster (Prep)
Mrs K DyasonForm Teacher 6D, Head of Science
Mrs C EdmondsPre-Prep Office Receptionist (Tuesday-Friday)
Ms C EverardNursery Teacher (maternity cover, job share)
Mrs I FentonForm Teacher 5F, School Magazine Editor, Head of MAG&T, Head of RE, Head of Latin
Mrs S FordDirector of Music
Mr E FoxForm Teacher 4F
Mrs C GearyHead’s PA
Mr A HagueSports Apprentice
Ms T HattonForm Teacher 4T
Miss J HayForm Teacher 4H
Mrs R HemleyForm Teacher 3H
Mrs J HillsForm Teacher 2H
Mrs S HollidayNursery Teacher (job share)
Mrs D HoodForm Teacher 1H
Miss S HoughForm Teacher 3S
Mrs A HussainBreak & Lunchtime Supervisor (Prep)
Mrs P HutchingsSchool Secretary (Prep)
Mrs T IrvingTeaching Assistant (Shell S)
Mr S JonesForm Teacher 4J, Head of Geography, Head of History
Mrs A KellyNursery Assistant (Pre-Prep)
Mrs A KeyNursery Teacher (job share, maternity leave)
Mrs K KinderAdmissions & Marketing Secretary
Mrs H KirkpatrickTeaching Assistant (1S Mon, Tues, Wed)
Mrs S Lanson de BreuilleKS2 French Teacher, Head of KS2 Drama
Ms V Lucas-HaynesHead of Art
Mr L LynchForm Teacher 5L, Head of DT, Head of House – Windsor (Prep)
Mrs D MacConnolLearning Support Assistant, Part-time Pre-Prep Secretary (Mon)
Miss L MacDonaldTeaching Assistant
Mrs C MillarLearning Support Tutor
Mr C MillsAssistant Teacher, Head of House – York (Pre-Prep)
Mrs P PetersSchool Office Manager & Music Secretary
Mrs G ReukersForm Teacher 3R
Mr J RobertsSite Manager
Mrs N SadlerTeaching Assistant (Shell P)
Mr C SavilleForm Teacher 5S, Head of Academic PE
Mrs J ScottICT Technician
Mr J ScottICT Technician
Mr C StirlingSports Apprentice
Mrs N SundarTeaching Assistant (1H)
Mrs S SweetlandForm Teacher Shell S, Head of House – Windsor (Pre-Prep)
Mrs L ThrossellTeaching Assistant (2H)
Mrs T TraylenForm Teacher 5T
Mrs L VroobelForm Teacher 6V, Head of English
Mrs G WhiteTeaching Assistant (2C)

Meet some of our staff