Staff – Senior School

RGS SCHOOL MANAGEMENT TEAM

Members of Senior School Teaching Staff

Art

Mr AN Rozier *

Mrs RF Shepherd

Mr KA Trim

Mrs AA Wood

 

Biology

Mr S Burns * 

Dr JM Cox

Mr AH Dubois

Dr EJ Hudson

Mr JJ Richards

Mrs JSR Thorpe

Mr AU Woodman

 

Chemistry

Miss KPC Anderson

Dr JS Braithwaite

Mr ED Eburne

Mr HJ Gray

Mr W-S Lau *

Mr TW Shimell

Dr LA Whall

 

Classics

Mrs S Besly-Quick

Mr EKD Bush *

Dr G Fanti

Miss NS Goul-Wheeker

Mr PG Nathan

Mr PI Palmer

Mr JW Pressley

Mr DJ Woolcott

 

Design and Technology

Mr M Bailey

Mr AJ Colebrook

Mr JB Kelly *

 

Drama

Miss SJ Cox

Ms NC McClean *

 

Economics

Mr DT Chapman

Mr NW Gough

Mr RE Presley

Mr JD Stratford *

Mr DSJ Wright

Mr HHH Xuan

 

English

Mr D Amis

Mrs HM Curtis

Dr EA McEwan

Mr JG Muchmore

Ms MA O’Gorman

Mr NM Patel

Ms TT Wijesinghe *

 

Geography

Miss GM Clements

Mr WD Cowx

Mr TE Fishpool

Mr GS Oliver

Mrs RG Waters *

Mr JC Witts

 

History

Mr JM Davies *

Mr AC Dodd

Mr FCB Evans

Miss CE Hayes

Mr DN Holliday

Mr WHN Spouge

Mr GT Williams

 

Learning Support

Mrs S Hussan *

Ms NC Strivens

 

Mathematics

Mr SG Black *

Mrs IE Busby

Mr JA Casale

Mr RD Crew

Mr SL Dennett

Mr PJ Dunscombe

Mr C George

Mr AR Gyford

Mr M Hanak-Hammerl

Dr DJ Jackson

Mr MR Jenkins

Mr AWJ Jessett

Mr AB Kirkland

Mr NC Pinhey

Mr C Wakeling

Mrs KA Wellard

Mrs DB Webster

Mrs FM Wimblett

 

Modern Languages

Mr SJ Baker

Dr MM Creagh

Mrs EJ Kenyon (maternity cover)

Mr RJA Lemaire

Mr AR Lowe

Mr J Marchiafava

Miss M-L McCarter

Mrs RJ Rathmell

Mrs CE Smith

Miss GE Spencer

Miss AVE Tournier *

Mrs N Wilson

Mr RG Yardley

 

Music

Mr DH Chambers

Miss LA Eaton

Ms I Garvie

Miss JE Newman

Mr SJ Orchard *

Mr PH White 

Miss LJA Wild

 

Physical Education

Mr RC Black

Mr GDG Cover *

Mr B Dudley

Mr JDN Lythgoe

Mr C Mullon

Mr TD Remke

Mr TM Vickers

Mr I Wilkes

 

Physics

Mr MA Burbidge

Dr AP Calverley

Mr LM Holland

Mr JP Hood *

Mrs NL Odhams

Dr D Patel

Mr MRF Royds

Mr MD Unsworth

Mrs D Whitehead

 

Politics

Mr TJJ Owens *

 

Religious Studies

Mr T Foster

Mr ST Herman-Wilson

Mr RB Meadowcroft *

Mr KP Tayar

Mr NE Wild

Mr J Winterburn

 

* An asterisk denotes Head of Department

 

  • SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs KM Perceval Bursar 

Mr RA Ukiah Chief Operating Officer

 

Administration

Miss J Hodson-Walker School Office Secretary

Mrs SL Kidgell PA to Deputy Head and Heads of Year

Miss JE Marchington School Office Receptionist

Mrs KH Poon Front Office Lead

Mrs OL Timberlake Careers & Outreach Projects Lead, Head of Business Enterprise

Mrs GM Webb Partnerships and Publications Assistant

Mrs J Withall SENCO Assistant

 

Admissions and Marketing

Mrs NL McCoy Marketing and Communications Manager

Mrs KL Sweet Head of Admissions (Registrar and Marketing)

 

Development and Alumni Relations

Miss HS Dixon Marketing and Communications

Ms M Popa Development Director *

Mrs PM Green Alumni Relations Officer

Ms DS Stevens Database and Office Manager

 

Estates

Mr C Eyre Deputy Grounds Manager

Mr W Fernandes General Assistant

Mr J Gonalons-Nchama Groundsman

Mr L Gowdy General Assistant

Ms KE Jones Deputy Estates Manager

Mr RB King Grounds Manager

Mr P Lyons Estates Manager *

Mr B Mundell General Assistant

Mr AKK Poon Site Manager

Mr MS Robbins General Assistant

Mr LR Stevens Groundsman

 

Examinations

Mrs GE Barratt Examinations and Database Support

Dr JL Bodmer Examinations Officer

 

Expeditions and Activities

Mr AM Black CCF, School Staff Instructor, Expeditions & Activities

Mr SI Blount DofE Expedition Logistics

Mr RB Payne Expeditions & Activities

 

Finance

Mrs AL Bradley Financial Planning and Analysis Accountant

Ms S Brown Departmental Administrator and PA to Deputy Head

Mrs JS James Accounts Assistant (Billing/Sales Ledger)

Mrs J Markwell Accounts Assistant (Purchase Ledger)

Mrs A Mortimer Senior Accounts Assistant

Mrs JA Rowling Finance Manager

Mrs C Stevenson Assistant Accountant (P/Q)

Ms C Walsh Head of Finance *

 

Headmaster’s Office

Mrs MP Buylla Headmaster’s PA

 

Health and Welfare

Mr N House Health and Safety Manager

Mrs SB Pontin School Nurse

 

Human Resources

Mrs JC Isaacs Human Resources Manager

 

International

Mr CJ Lee International Operations Manager

 

IT Services & Data Management

Mr M Bettridge Assistant IT Systems Engineer

Mr A Budha IT Systems Engineer

Mrs M Chmylko Assistant Data Manager

Mr PT Crawford IT Service Desk Manager

Mr G Elliott-Davies Data Manager

Mr J Orkney IT Technician 

Mr JK Rivers Director of IT *

Mr J Scott IT Technician

 

Language Assistants

To be confirmed French Language Assistant

To be confirmed German Language Assistant

To be confirmed Spanish Language Assistant

 

Library

Mrs TF Farthing Librarian *

Miss B-A Varley Library Assistant

 

Supervisors

Mrs E Bahari Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs LH Gordon Cover Supervisor

Mrs J Janmohamed Part-time Cover Supervisor

Mrs L Petrie Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Technicians

Mr C Davidge Art Technician

Mr A Evans Physics Technician

Mrs JM James Chemistry Technician

Mr J John Technology Technician

Mrs EJ Latham Chemistry Technician

Mrs MH Lewin Physics Technician

Mrs S Thomas Combined Science Technician

Mrs SR Townsend Smith Combined Science Technician

Ms H Way Biology Technician

Meet some of our staff

Gender Pay Gap Information RGS Senior School